Expired contract
W189844 NLA Media Access License 2025/26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NLA MEDIA ACCESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 30,403.21
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Newspapers
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the renewal of the annual license with Newspaper Licensing Authority (NLA) for the copying and distribution of media articles ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 June 2026
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22210000 · Newspapers
- 31213400 · Distribution system
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to W189844 NLA Media Access License 2025/26.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 231£2.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
