Void Rear Extension at 9 Pentlow Street
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Collinstown Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 244,380.2
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Strip out all fixtures and fittings and removal of furniture/ possessions. Build new single storey rear extension with flat roof, and hip to gable loft conversion. Internal refurbishment of the property including renewal of mechanical and electrical services, plus associated internal and external repairs. New soft and hard landscaping to the front and rear gardens ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 September 2025
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Void Rear Extension at 9 Pentlow Street.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Void Rear Extension at 9 Pentlow Street, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
