UK5 - 714387450 - Army Project Online Through Life Capability Management
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- CORPORATE PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 75,600
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 10 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
GCLOUD Procurement - Provision to support for continued configuration of the Army’s instance of Microsoft Project Online and associated Microsoft Office 365 applications, including Power Apps. ## Contract award Title: 714387450 - Army Project Online Through Life Capability Management
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK5 - 714387450 - Army Project Online Through Life Capability Management.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to UK5 - 714387450 - Army Project Online Through Life Capability Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
