Awarded contract
UK-Booked National Business Travel
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLARITY TRAVEL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Travel management services
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UK-Booked National Business Travel
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date13 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Regulator of Social Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63516000 · Travel management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regulator-of-social-housing.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Regulator of Social Housing.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
