Expired contract

Toilet Refurbishment - Birkbeck Primary School

Details

Value
GBP 126,910.61
Duration
3 months
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
13 June 2025

Tender description

The works include for the installation of six new toilets, new flooring, installation of white rock and the full fit out of the newly designed Care Suite as per drawings and specification. All works are required to be carried out during the Summer Holidays providing a six-week window for the work to be completed. £126,910.61 total value. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025

About the buyer

London Borough of Bexley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Toilet Refurbishment - Birkbeck Primary School.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Toilet Refurbishment - Birkbeck Primary School, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bexley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.