Technical Advisory Services - Architect Climate Action Summer Works Scheme for the Department of Education and Youth
Details
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Submission
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Provision of Architectural Technical Advisor Consultancy services to the Planning and Building Unit, Department of Education and Youth in relation to Climate Action Summer Works Scheme. The Scope of services includes technical review of applications and pre-tender documentation project review. This is a multi-annual commission (subject to available funding).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2025
About the buyer
Department of Education is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71223000 · Architectural services for building extensions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-education.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Technical Advisory Services - Architect Climate Action Summer Works Scheme for the Department of Education and Youth.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Technical Advisory Services - Architect Climate Action Summer Works Scheme for the Department of Education and Youth, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
