Awarded contract
TD2185- General Vendor Software call-off contract
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,200,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Packaged, Commercial off the Shelf (COTS) software and open source licenses
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 March 2025
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TD2185- General Vendor Software call-off contract.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
