Awarded contract
Support and Maintenance for Optymyse
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Optymyse Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,318.5
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 10 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Support and maintenance contract for Optymyse Wallboard Solutions which provides real time call statistics and important updates ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support and Maintenance for Optymyse.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Support and Maintenance for Optymyse, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
