Supply of the East Midlands Leadership Transformation Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nottingham Consultants Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council seeks a Provider who is to facilitate, coordinate and deliver the East Midlands Public Sector Leadership Programme. It shall be delivered to nominees from Participating Organisations in the East Midlands, with the aim of developing future Place leaders and address system wide issues. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of the East Midlands Leadership Transformation Programme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
