Expired contract
STA1484 - Hazard Warning Signals - SPX Aids to Navigation
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- SPX AIDS TO NAVIGATION
- Value
- GBP 46,391
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Warning lights
- Published
- 9 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Trinity House is required to purchase 1NM and 2NM Hazard Warning Signals To view this notice, please click here: https://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=957306330 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 July 2025
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31521310 · Warning lights
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
