Awarded contract

Sports Apparel

Details

Supplier(s)
DW Stevenson LTD
Value
GBP 93,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
9 June 2025

Tender description

Sports and workwear apparel. Lot 1: Supply of sports kit for University sports clubs and uniforms for ISE staff.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18412000 · Sportswear
  • 18412200 · Sports shirts
  • 37400000 · Sports goods and equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sports Apparel.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sports Apparel, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.