Expired contract
Skelmanthorpe Health Centre - Roof Replacement works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- O&P Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 179,975
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Construction work comprising of new roof, facias and soffits and guttering ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 October 2025
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Skelmanthorpe Health Centre - Roof Replacement works.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Skelmanthorpe Health Centre - Roof Replacement works, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
