Service, Maintenance, Calibration and validation for 2 and 4 glove Isolators
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Extract Technology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 239,839
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Additional or repeat goods, services or works, where a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving a product or service that is incompatible with existing goods, services or works. The incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance. ## Contract award Title: Braintree Manufacturing Innovation Centre - Service, maintenance, calibration, and validation activities for the Extract Technology 2-Glove and 4-Glove Isolators
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date24 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
The Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service, Maintenance, Calibration and validation for 2 and 4 glove Isolators.
Related topics
Topics related to Service, Maintenance, Calibration and validation for 2 and 4 glove Isolators, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult Ltd.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
