Repeat the Contract for Automated Track Monitoring System
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- Mermec UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,308,542
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This award seeks to repeat the Contract with Mermec for the provision of support services and spares supply to support on-going Automatic Track Monitoring System operations on all LU passenger fleets. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2025
- Completed: Award published13 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repeat the Contract for Automated Track Monitoring System.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repeat the Contract for Automated Track Monitoring System, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
