Provision of Temporary Classrooms at Midfield Primary School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Maxi Space
- Value
- GBP 254,700
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council has sought a contractor for a project that comprises the design, supply, installation, hire, removal and reinstatement works necessary to provide 4nr temporary classrooms plus associated WC's at Midfield Primary School. These will act as temporary decant classrooms whilst extension and remodelling works are undertaken to the main building, and will be removed on completion of these works. The temporary buildings are to be installed and handed over prior to the end of August 2025 to allow the school to occupy from the start of the new term in September 2025 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Temporary Classrooms at Midfield Primary School.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
