Awarded contract

Provision of Staff to deliver Training and consultancy work in Maritime Simulators.

Details

Value
GBP 240,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Ship bridge simulators
Published
13 June 2025

Tender description

Liverpool John Moores University wish to establish a framework agreement , where we select a number of compliant supplier(s) to be appointed to the agreement. Bidders must have the capability and accredited expertise to deliver in accordance with this specification and includes the bespoke short course programmes, consultancy, research and associated work in maritime simulators, split into separate projects in line with defined scope of work for each project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Liverpool John Moores University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34931400 · Ship bridge simulators
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Staff to deliver Training and consultancy work in Maritime Simulators..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Staff to deliver Training and consultancy work in Maritime Simulators., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool John Moores University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.