Closed tender
Provision of Mechanical Works & Fabrication
Details
- Buyer
- Gassco AS UK
- Value
- GBP 13,000,000
- Topic
- Mechanical installations
- Published
- 10 June 2025
- Submission
- 7 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further information is contained within the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 July 2025
About the buyer
Gassco AS UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 51120000 · Installation services of mechanical equipment
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gassco-as-uk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gassco-as-uk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gassco-as-uk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gassco-as-uk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gassco-as-uk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gassco-as-uk.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Mechanical Works & Fabrication.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gassco AS UK.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
