Awarded contract

Professional services for an Exxon NEC Site Supervisor Role

Details

Value
GBP 389,750
Topic
Building consultancy services
Published
10 June 2025

Tender description

This tendering exercise is a Direct Award from the Scotland Excel Framework Building Construction Consultancy 0920 lot 2. West Dunbartonshire Council (WDC) are seeking to employ consultants to provide full time NEC4 Site Supervisor Services (SS) for the delivery phase of the Exxon Infrastructure Development at Bowling. Lot 1: This tendering exercise is a Direct Award from the Scotland Excel Framework Building Construction Consultancy 0920 lot 2. West Dunbartonshire Council (WDC) are seeking to employ consultants to provide full time NEC4 Site Supervisor Services (SS) for the delivery phase of the Exxon Infrastructure Development at Bowling.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Professional services for an Exxon NEC Site Supervisor Role.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Professional services for an Exxon NEC Site Supervisor Role, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.