Awarded contract
Procurement of New Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Programme Provider
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Optima Health
- Value
- GBP 390,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 9 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procurement of new provision of an Occupational Health Service and Employee Assistance Programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 May 2025
- Completed: Award published9 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Havering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of New Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Programme Provider.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement of New Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Programme Provider, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Havering.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
