Awarded contract

Procurement of Lecture Capture System

Details

Supplier(s)
Academia Ltd
Value
GBP 401,792
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
11 June 2025

Tender description

SHU procured a Lecture Capture System for recording, storing, and distributing lectures supporting both in-person and remote learning via SLRA ITS 4042 SU framework . Lot 1: Provision of a Lecture Capture System for recording, storing, and distributing lectures supporting both in-person and remote learning for the sheffield Hallam University. Utilisation of Direct award under SLRA ITS 4042 SU framework following requirements and quote submit as a reseller.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Procurement of Lecture Capture System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Procurement of Lecture Capture System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.