Awarded contract

PLACE789ET Adult Care Transport A01194/DD25

Details

Supplier(s)
DG Private Hire
Value
GBP 28,080
Duration
2 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
12 June 2025

Tender description

Contract for the supply of transport to/from Derwent Hub, over 2 days per week, 52 weeks per year for up to 2 years with option for 1 x 12 month extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE789ET Adult Care Transport A01194/DD25.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.