Expired contract
Park Road Medical Centre- Internal upgrade works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Whitaker & Leach Ltd
- Value
- GBP 379,789.73
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
General upgrade of the building including flooring, decorations sanitaryware and plantroom works, at Park Road Medical Centre ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 October 2025
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Park Road Medical Centre- Internal upgrade works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
