Awarded contract
Palo Alto Firewall Maintenance - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KHIPU NETWORKS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 729,545.71
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Firewall Network Equipment Maintenance (Palo Alto) for the University of Sunderland.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date16 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Sunderland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312300 · Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Palo Alto Firewall Maintenance - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to Palo Alto Firewall Maintenance - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sunderland.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
