Awarded contract
P2291 - Vehicle Recovery (Waste Enforcement) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jacksons Recovery Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council awarded a quotation for P2291 Vehicle Recovery (Waste Enforcement).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 June 2025
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- 50112000 · Repair and maintenance services of cars
- 50112100 · Car repair services
- 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
95 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P2291 - Vehicle Recovery (Waste Enforcement) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to P2291 - Vehicle Recovery (Waste Enforcement) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
