Awarded contract
North Northamptonshire Council Road Inspections
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Highways
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Highway operation services
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Network inspections of Roads that National Highways maintain as required as part of S278 works on North Northamptonshire Council highways. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712200 · Highway operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council Road Inspections.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
