Awarded contract

MRI Support to GHNHSFT from Great Western Hospital NHS Foundation Trust

Details

Value
GBP 33,000
Topic
Medical imaging services
Published
12 June 2025

Tender description

Provision of additional MRI capacity to GHFT at an agreed cost of £1,500 per day for c. 42 patients per weekend (Saturday and Sunday) Lot 1: GWH have agreed to provide additional capacity starting from 19th April 2025 every Saturday and Sunday until 30th June 2025, 12 hours a day, at an agreed rate of £1,500 per day. The aim is to accommodate 42 patients per weekend. To ensure there is some slippage, we have agreed to put a 3 month provision plus 1 month extension into the contract. This was awarded via Urgent Award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85150000 · Medical imaging services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MRI Support to GHNHSFT from Great Western Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.