Awarded contract

Mobile Voices and Data Services

Details

Value
GBP 462,675
Duration
3 years
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
9 June 2025

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Virgin Media O2 Ltd to supply Mobile, Voice and Data communications services via Crown Commercial Service Framework RM6261 for a period of three years with the option to extend for a further two years. The total cost for three years is £462,675. The contract started 8 November 2024 and will end on 7 November 2027.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones
  • 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mobile Voices and Data Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.