Awarded contract

Microsoft (M365) Licenses, Azure Consumption and Other Licenses

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT software package
Published
12 June 2025

Tender description

Provision of Microsoft 365 Licenses, Azure Consumption Services and Other Licenses - including management services and M365 backup solution.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Health Research Authority (HRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft (M365) Licenses, Azure Consumption and Other Licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft (M365) Licenses, Azure Consumption and Other Licenses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.