Awarded contract
Metallic Treatment Bulk Order: Cross Estate
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Augean South Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,700,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Radioactive waste treatment services
- Published
- 10 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A service for the lifecycle management of up to 5,004 tonnes of metallic waste from Nuclear Waste Services customers. There is no guarantee of waste under this service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2025
- Completed: Award published10 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Waste Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90521000 · Radioactive waste treatment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Metallic Treatment Bulk Order: Cross Estate.
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Waste Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
