Awarded contract

Logic Monitor Software

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 222,092.26
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 June 2025

Tender description

The current monitoring solutions present challenges including integration issues, high operational costs, limited scalability, and complexity. To address these, Coventry University is adopting Logic Monitor, which provides improved integration, scalability, and enhanced performance. Logic Monitor's features include hybrid monitoring, anomaly detection, rapid deployment, automatic updates, AI for alert suppression, ITSM integrations, and extensive support and training.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Logic Monitor Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Logic Monitor Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,497
    £10.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.