Awarded contract

Library Books and Ebooks

Details

Value
GBP 1,900,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Library books
Published
11 June 2025

Tender description

This is an awarded call off contract under the Hunter CSM framework reference LIB4044 SU Books, E-books, E-textbooks and associated services, Lot 1 English language print books for library stock and Lot 4.1 Individual title, DDA or package purchase for access on aggregator's own platform, primarily UK Languages

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22113000 · Library books
  • 22120000 · Publications
  • 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
  • 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Library Books and Ebooks.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Derby.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.