L24118-T-TC - AGL Lighting (Consumables)
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 623,000
- Topic
- Airport lighting
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Submission
- 7 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
TSD are seeking a supplier of Airfield Ground Lighting (AGL) spares and other specialist equipment associated with AGL including the calibration of test equipment for a period of 5 years. LLAOL will if required retain the right to purchase spares from other suppliers if it deems it necessary during this contract. This will be a 2 supplier, zero-value framework contract, which will commence on 1st January 2026. Please see tender documents for more information Lot 1: TSD are seeking a supplier of Airfield Ground Lighting (AGL) spares and other specialist equipment associated with AGL including the calibration of test equipment for a period of 5 years. LLAOL will if required retain the right to purchase spares from other suppliers if it deems it necessary during this contract. This will be a 2 supplier, zero-value framework contract, which will commence on 1st January 2026. Please see tender documents for more information
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 July 2025
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34997200 · Airport lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
