Invitation to tender for Investigational Medicinal Product (IMP) Support – TOCSINS
Details
- Value
- GBP 460,000
- Topic
- Clinical products
- Published
- 9 June 2025
- Submission
- 4 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this project is to appoint a supplier to handle the receipt of clinical trial Investigational Medicinal Product (IMP) from manufacturer, import, labelling, and distribution to the in-country sites/teams. The trial will be running in Brazil and Ghana and involves two oral drugs. Initial dose will be delivered to remote community clinic or ambulance vehicle (field) and subsequent doses stored and given from the hospital site during the participant admission. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978196522
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2025
About the buyer
LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33698000 · Clinical products
- 79920000 · Packaging and related services
- 79921000 · Packaging services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lstm-liverpool-school-of-tropical-medicine.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Investigational Medicinal Product (IMP) Support – TOCSINS.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
