HMCTS Low Voltage Incomer PPM
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Electric switchboards
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Submission
- 27 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
EQUANS, is Europe's leader in energy and environmental efficiency services. We develop innovative solutions in Energy, Technical Services, Facilities Management and Business Process to improve the efficiency of cities, buildings, industry and infrastructure. As a leading service business across public, private and healthcare sectors, we guarantee transformational outcomes - from reducing cost & environmental impact and maximizing operational resilience, to improving the quality & efficiency of business processes. EQUANS UK in the United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland has a turnover of £3 billion and employs over 17,000 people. EQUANS UK operates on 14,000 customer sites throughout the UK & ROI, totalling over 23.6 million sqm of managed space. Sustainability and innovation are both core to our values, and as such it is essential that we are able to both excel at and demonstrate capability in these fields as part of everything we do as a business. Noting this PQQ and forthcoming ITT is for Low Voltage Incomer maintenance services on The His Majesty Courts and Tribunals services (HMCTS). The purpose of this PQQ is to qualify any potential subcontractors before the release of the main Tender Documents. Which will be issued to the approved contractors on the issued date in the timeline noted in the PQQ document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 June 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31214500 · Electric switchboards
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HMCTS Low Voltage Incomer PPM.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
