Historic England Income Generation Strategy - Commercial Consultant
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- Counterculture Partnership LLP
- Value
- GBP 14,950
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 9 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Historic England is seeking an experienced Commercial Consultant to help us develop an effective Income Generation Strategy. The consultant will embed a commercial approach into the development and delivery of business cases for income generation activities, including where appropriate Treasury Green Book business cases. We need expert advice to ensure a sound commercial approach is built into our income generation activities across a range of markets, from charging for advice to developing our estate, to maximise returns. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Historic England Income Generation Strategy - Commercial Consultant.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
