Awarded contract

HH198-24-CCS Specialist VAT Review Services

Details

Value
GBP 122,400
Topic
Financial information systems
Published
9 June 2025

Tender description

VAT flow review and advisory service Lot 1: SERVICES REQUIRED - Onsite/offsite monthly consultation on COS, Income, Business Activities and Partial Exemption - Assigned dedicated and experienced advisor - Strategic VAT planning - Technical assistance on complex VAT issues - Unlimited webinar access - Liaison Academy training portal – 2 FOC licences - Liaison Annual VAT conference - Regional seminars - 1/2-day (2 sessions) bespoke training delivered per annum - Quarterly technical newsletter - E-Newsflashes - LinkedIn VAT group - NHS VAT Helpline, unlimited use, no hidden charges - Full HMRC facilitation, support and advice throughout the contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48812000 · Financial information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.