Awarded contract

Glencruitten Hostel Roof Repair and Replacement of Lighting Protection Rods Works

Details

Value
GBP 64,065.49
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
9 June 2025

Tender description

Repair works to the hostel roof following damage caused by storm Éowyn in late January 2025. Lot 1: Repair Works to the roof as instructed by Loss Adjustor.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Argyll and Bute Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Glencruitten Hostel Roof Repair and Replacement of Lighting Protection Rods Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Glencruitten Hostel Roof Repair and Replacement of Lighting Protection Rods Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Argyll and Bute Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.