Awarded contract

GB-Nottingham: AP25021 - Modular Hire Annesley Primary

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Modular and portable buildings
Published
12 June 2025

Tender description

Procured on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited. Supply, installation, hire and eventual removal of a tempoary modular double classroom at Annesley Primary School & Nursery, Nottinghamshire. Unit to include disabled access, kitchenette, WC facilities and all necessary service connections.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

SCAPE GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Nottingham: AP25021 - Modular Hire Annesley Primary.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SCAPE GROUP LIMITED.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 121
    £121.6bn
  2. 79
    £1.9bn
  3. 42
    £6.0bn
  4. 42
    £11.7bn
  5. 27
    £1.8bn
  6. 19
    £6.1bn
  7. 13
    £1.8bn
  8. 137
    £402.6m
  9. 49
    £6.8bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.