Awarded contract

GB-Hull: Medical Gases

Details

Value
GBP 53,721.6
Duration
3 years
Topic
Air cylinders
Published
10 June 2025

Tender description

Provision of medical gas/oxygen cylinders Additional information: Awarded via the NHS London Procurement Partnership Total Pharmaceutical Gas Solutions Framework, Ref: LPP/2022/022 Lot 4

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Humberside Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44611100 · Air cylinders

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.