Awarded contract
EUC Platforms and Legacy Services
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- ATOS IT SERVICES UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 58,492,845
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electronic mail services
- Published
- 9 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of support services relating to the Ministry of Justice core Business Critical IT infrastructure
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2025
- Completed: Award published9 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64216120 · Electronic mail services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EUC Platforms and Legacy Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to EUC Platforms and Legacy Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
