Awarded contract

ESPH NB Wealden District Council General Fund and HRA Valuations (ESPH668) - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Bruton Knowles
Value
GBP 154,579
Duration
5 years
Topic
Real estate services
Published
13 June 2025

Tender description

Wealden District Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide full asset valuations (in accordance with RICS Valuations Professional Standards 2012). The Council is looking for a five-year long contract as the Council's valuation requirements run on a quinquennial basis (with major valuations conducted in the first year and desktop valuations conducted in the following four years). Full details are included in the document set and specification. This tender is being undertaken as a mini competition from Lot 1 (a) under ESPO Framework ref: 2700_22 Estates Management Professional Services (Lot 1A Fixed Asset Valuation).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Wealden District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH NB Wealden District Council General Fund and HRA Valuations (ESPH668) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPH NB Wealden District Council General Fund and HRA Valuations (ESPH668) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wealden District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.