Awarded contract

EPP0173 PM EA PQS Consultant for Milton Road & Carnarvon Terrace

Details

Supplier(s)
Baily Garner LLP
Value
GBP 168,450
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction-related services
Published
12 June 2025

Tender description

project management (PM), employer's agent (EA), and professional quantity surveying (PQS) consultancy services for two sites in Tendring District: Carnarvon Terrace (CAT) & Milton Road (MIR)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Tendring District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71500000 · Construction-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPP0173 PM EA PQS Consultant for Milton Road & Carnarvon Terrace.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPP0173 PM EA PQS Consultant for Milton Road & Carnarvon Terrace, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tendring District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.