Electric Vehicle ‘EV’ Charging Infrastructure Solutions for Belfast City Council ‘BCC’
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Topic
- Chargers
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Submission
- 4 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this pre-market engagement (PME) exercise is to help Belfast City Council ‘the Council’ better understand the levels of competition, capability and capacity in the marketplace to provide EV charging infrastructure solutions across the Council’s estate/sites. All information returned, as part of a questionnaire, will assist in the development of the specification, evaluation criteria, pricing structure, and contract award options to ensure this tender opportunity delivers a high quality service to the Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published13 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31158000 · Chargers
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
- 65320000 · Operation of electrical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electric Vehicle ‘EV’ Charging Infrastructure Solutions for Belfast City Council ‘BCC’.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Electric Vehicle ‘EV’ Charging Infrastructure Solutions for Belfast City Council ‘BCC’, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
