Awarded contract

ecm_12959 Project_26572 - Informatica Data & Analytics Applications Subscription (2025)

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 9,167,527
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 June 2025

Tender description

The Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) requirement for Informatica Software Subscriptions is to maintain services currently hosted in On-Premise Data Centres with flexibility to add further products and services to meet business delivery changing needs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ecm_12959 Project_26572 - Informatica Data & Analytics Applications Subscription (2025).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ecm_12959 Project_26572 - Informatica Data & Analytics Applications Subscription (2025), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.