DN0006 - Abbey Road, Sandbach - Drainage Contractor PSQ
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Drainage construction works
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Submission
- 23 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement of a Design and Build Contractor to remove Aqua Spira Drainage and design and install new concrete drainage system including manholes to adoptable standards to service 165 residential units at Abbey Road, Sandbach. Works include the reinstatement of roads and pavements, including all co ordination with residents and United Utilities Draft tender documents can be found here: https://download.4projects.com?LinkID=87218d14-f6eb-4405-bd5b-396279253926 Contracting Entity will be Latimer Developments Limited
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published13 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Clarion Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232450 · Drainage construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DN0006 - Abbey Road, Sandbach - Drainage Contractor PSQ.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Drainage construction works
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clarion Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
