Awarded contract

Desk Side Support Services and Infrastructure as a Service

Details

Supplier(s)
VM Hosts
Value
GBP 544,008.6
Topic
Computer-related services
Published
10 June 2025

Tender description

South Downs National Park Authority’s (SDNPA’s) current Managed Service contracts for IAAS and deskside support contracts end on 30 June 2025. SDNPA is now commencing a restricted (two stage) procurement process under Public Contract Regulations 2015 for single new contract covering both IAAS and deskside support. SDNPA expects to invite between 5-8 service providers to the tender stage. Lot 1: South Downs National Park Authority’s (SDNPA’s) current Managed Service contracts for IAAS and deskside support contracts end on 30 June 2025. SDNPA is now commencing a restricted (two stage) procurement process under Public Contract Regulations 2015 for single new contract covering both IAAS and deskside support. SDNPA expects to invite between 5-8 service providers to the tender stage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Downs National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Desk Side Support Services and Infrastructure as a Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Desk Side Support Services and Infrastructure as a Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Downs National Park Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.