Expired contract
Consultant Project Manager Fish Island
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 88,400
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Peabody Trust is seeking to appoint a SINGLE Provider for the delivery of a Consultant Project Manager on our Fish Island project. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=958450925 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2025
- Completed: Award published12 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 December 2025
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultant Project Manager Fish Island.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
