Awarded contract

CBC-1760-T-AS Public Space CCTV Support & Maintenance - AWARD

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Closed-circuit television cameras
Published
10 June 2025

Tender description

Central Bedfordshire Council are inviting tender submissions from competent, suitably qualified and experienced companies to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance activities for its Public Space CCTV equipment, hybrid transmission networks as well as CCTV systems installed a number of individual buildings throughout the Council's area. The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the quotation process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all tenderers, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure about or need clarification on, please use the Correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Last date for receiving questions on the In-Tend system: Tuesday 18th February 2025 at 12.00. Completed Quotations and attachments should be submitted electronically by the due date via our In-tend electronic tendering system. Quotations must be uploaded via the My Return section of the system. Quotations submitted through the correspondence facility will not be considered. Your Quotation must be submitted via the In-tend system by no later than Monday 24th February 2025 at 09.00. Quotations received after that time will be excluded.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

91 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1760-T-AS Public Space CCTV Support & Maintenance - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CBC-1760-T-AS Public Space CCTV Support & Maintenance - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.