CAT-24-005 Warewashing, Refrigeration and Freezing Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stephens Catering Equipment Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,050,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous equipment
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Client has established a Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Warewashing and Refrigeration and Freezing equipment. The Framework is divided into two Lots as follows: • Lot 1 Warewashing Equipment • Lot 2 Refrigeration and Freezing Equipment. This Contract Award notice is being published following the Award of Lot 2 Refrigeration and Freezing Equipment. A Previous Contract Award Notice was published following the award of Lot 1 Warewashing Equipment. This notice is referenced 2025/S 000-031592 and was published on 11 June 2025. Lot 1: Warewashing Equipment The Client has established a Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Warewashing and Refrigeration and Freezing equipment. The Framework is divided into two Lots as follows: • Lot 1 Warewashing Equipment • Lot 2 Refrigeration and Freezing Equipment. This Contract Award notice is being published following the Award of Lot 2 Refrigeration and Freezing Equipment. A Previous Contract Award Notice was published following the award of Lot 1 Warewashing Equipment. We refer to this notice referenced 2025/S 000-031592 which was published on 11 June 2025 for information relating to the award of Lot 1. Additional information: The Client cannot guarantee any particular level of business within the Framework Agreement. Any information on previous volumes or value of business are for guidance only and no guarantee is given as to the exact value under this Framework. Any levels or aggregate values of goods referred to are indicative only and shall not be binding on the Client. The EA reserves the right to move value between the Lots as required, however, the overarching value of the Framework Agreement will not exceed £10,050,000 (ex VAT) or £12,060,000 (inc VAT). Lot 2: Refrigeration and Freezing Equipment The Client has established a Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Warewashing and Refrigeration and Freezing equipment. The Framework is divided into two Lots as follows: • Lot 1 Warewashing Equipment • Lot 2 Refrigeration and Freezing Equipment. This Contract Award notice is being published following the Award of Lot 2 Refrigeration and Freezing Equipment. A Previous Contract Award Notice was published following the award of Lot 1 Warewashing Equipment. We refer to this notice referenced 2025/S 000-031592 which was published on 11 June 2025 for information relating to the award of Lot 1. Additional information: The Client cannot guarantee any particular level of business within the Framework Agreement. Any information on previous volumes or value of business are for guidance only and no guarantee is given as to the exact value under this Framework. Any levels or aggregate values of goods referred to are indicative only and shall not be binding on the Client. The EA reserves the right to move value between the Lots as required, however, the overarching value of the Framework Agreement will not exceed £10,050,000 (ex VAT) or £12,060,000 (inc VAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39300000 · Miscellaneous equipment
- 39310000 · Catering equipment
- 39700000 · Domestic appliances
- 42200000 · Machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CAT-24-005 Warewashing, Refrigeration and Freezing Equipment.
- Open tender
CHIC Commercial and Domestic Appliances- DPS
- Open tender
Domestic and Commercial Appliances
- Open tender
Domestic and Commercial Appliances
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
