Cambridgeshire Coroners – Direct Award B awards.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dr D Riddington, Dr K Khadjooi, Dr T Gilbert
- Value
- GBP 3,800
- Topic
- Medical specialist services
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Dates between which the contract provide the services: Initial contract award period - 23 April 2025 to 28 May 2025 The awarded services and providers are existing. Each provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner. Lot 1: The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Dates between which the contract provide the services: Initial contract award period - 23 April 2025 to 28 May 2025 The awarded services and providers are existing. Each provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 April 2025
- Completed: Award published12 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire Coroners – Direct Award B awards..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
